Grow Minnesota! Partners

Grow Minnesota! Partners

GROW MINNESOTA! PARTNERSHIP   
*Denotes local and regional economic development entity co-partners

Central Minnesota

Big Lake Chamber

Big Lake EDA*   

Brainerd Lakes Area EDC*           

Brainerd Lakes Chamber

Cuyuna Lakes Chamber

Elk River Area Chamber

Greater St. Cloud Development Corp.*

Long Prairie Chamber    

North 65 Chamber         

Pine City Area Chamber               

Pine City EDA* 

St. Cloud Area Chamber               

Twin Cities 7-County Metro

Apple Valley Chamber

Burnsville Chamber        

Dakota County Regional Chamber           

Eden Prairie Chamber   

Edina Chamber

Greater Stillwater Chamber       

Hastings Area Chamber & Tourism Bureau          

I94 West Chamber          

Lakeville Area Chamber             

MetroNorth Chamber  

Progress Plus*

Richfield Chamber          

River Heights Chamber

Roseville EDA    

Saint Paul Area Chamber

Shakopee Chamber

Shoreview EDA

St. Paul Port Authority*

Twin Cities North Chamber         

TwinWest Chamber       

Vadnais Heights EDC*   

Waconia Chamber          

White Bear Area Chamber          

White Bear EDC*             

Woodbury Area Chamber

Northeast Minnesota

APEX

Duluth Area Chamber   

Grand Rapids Area Chamber      

Hibbing Area Chamber

International Falls Area Chamber

Itasca Economic Development Corp. (IEDC)*      

Laurentian Chamber      

Northwest Minnesota

Bemidji Area Chamber

East Grand Forks Chamber

East Grand Forks EDA* 

Greater Bemidji*            

Thief River Falls Chamber            

Southern/Southeast Minnesota

Albert Lea-Freeborn County Chamber  

Albert Lea Economic Development Agency*      

Austin Area Chamber    

Blooming Prairie Chamber          

Fairmont Area Chamber

Fairmont EDA*

Faribault Area Chamber & Tourism         

Greater Mankato Growth           

Lake City Chamber         

Lake City EDA*

Northfield Area Chamber & Tourism      

Owatonna Area Chamber

Red Wing Area Chamber             

Rochester Area Chamber

Rochester Area Economic Development Inc.*

Waseca Area Chamber

Winona Area Chamber

Southwest Minnesota

Litchfield Area Chamber              

Marshall Area Chamber

Meeker Development Corp.*

New Ulm Area Chamber & Visitor Center

Pipestone Chamber       

Redwood Area Development Corp. 

Willmar Lakes Area Chamber     

Worthington Area Chamber & Visitors Bureau   

West Central Minnesota

Alexandria Area EDC*   

Alexandria Lakes Area Chamber               

Fergus Falls Area Chamber

Statewide Affiliate Partners

Minnesota Retailers Association

Tri-State Manufacturers Association      

University of Minnesota Extension